Preliminary Program

DAY 1: Sunday, 03/Sep/2017

6:00pm

8:00pm

Welcome Party

Location: Hall Coutterand

DAY 2: Monday, 04/Sep/2017

8:00am

9:00am

Registration

9:00am

9:30am

Opening Session

Location: Michel Payot

9:30am

10:15am
O-PLE-1: Plenary 1
Location: Michel Payot
10:15am

10:45am

Coffee Break

10:15am

11:30am
P-NDE-1: Nondestructive Evaluation: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SAM-1: Sensors, Actuators and Machines: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SOC-1: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
11:30am

1:15pm
O-NDE-1: Nondestructive Evaluation: Oral (Advanced Signal Processing)
Location: Michel Payot
O-SAM-1: Sensors, Actuators and Machines: Oral
Location: Isabella Straton
O-SOC-1: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Oral
Location: Paul Payot
1:15pm

2:45pm

Lunch

Location: La Calèche

2:45pm

4:00pm
P-NDE-2: Nondestructive Evaluation: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SMA: Smart Materials: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-TRA: Transport Phenomena under Electromagnetic Field: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
4:00pm

5:45pm
O-MAT-1: Materials: Oral (Hysteresis and Coercivity)
Location: Paul Payot
O-MNS: Electromagnetic Applications below the Microscale: Oral
Location: Isabella Straton
O-NDE-2: Nondestructive Evaluation: Oral (Composite Materials)
Location: Michel Payot
5:45pm

6:00pm

Coffee Break

6:00pm

7:30pm
O-KEY: New Energy Lanscapes
Location: Michel Payot

DAY 3: Tuesday, 05/Sep/2017

8:30am

9:15am
O-PLE-2: Plenary 2
Location: Michel Payot
9:15am

10:00am
O-PLE-3: Plenary 3
Location: Michel Payot
10:00am

10:30am

Coffee Break

10:00am

11:15am
P-NDE-3: Nondestructive Evaluation: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SAM-2: Sensors, Actuators and Machines: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SOC-2: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
11:15am

1:00pm
O-BIO: Biomedical Engineering: Oral
Location: Isabella Straton
O-MAT-2: Materials: Oral (Process and Structure)
Location: Paul Payot
O-NDE-3: Nondestructive Evaluation: Oral (Computational Modeling)
Location: Michel Payot
1:00pm

2:30pm

Lunch

Location: La Calèche

2:30pm

4:15pm
O-NDE-4: Nondestructive Evaluation: Oral (Electromagnetic Methods)
Location: Michel Payot
O-SMA-1: Smart Materials: Oral (Functional Materials)
Location: Isabella Straton
O-SOC-2: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Oral
Location: Paul Payot
4:15pm

4:45pm

Coffee Break

4:15pm

5:30pm
P-MAT: Materials: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-NDE-4: Nondestructive Evaluation: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SOC-3: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
5:30pm

7:15pm
O-NDE-5: Nondestructive Evaluation: Oral (Mechanical Methods)
Location: Michel Payot
O-SAM-2: Sensors, Actuators and Machines: Oral
Location: Isabella Straton
O-SOC-3: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Oral
Location: Paul Payot
8:00pm

11:00pm

Gala Dinner

Location: Le Cap Horn

DAY 4: Wednesday, 06/Sep/2017

8:30am

9:15am
O-PLE-4: Plenary 4
Location: Michel Payot
9:15am

10:00am
O-PLE-5: Plenary 5
Location: Michel Payot
10:00am

10:30am

Coffee Break

10:00am

11:15am
P-BIO: Biomedical Engineering: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-NDE-5: Nondestructive Evaluation: Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
P-SAM-3: Sensors, Actuators and Machines : Poster
Location: Théodore Bourrit
11:15am

1:00pm
O-NDE-6: Nondestructive Evaluation: Oral (High Frequency Signal)
Location: Michel Payot
O-SMA-2: Smart Materials: Oral (Fluids and Soft Matter)
Location: Isabella Straton
O-TRA: Transport Phenomena under Electromagnetic Field: Oral
Location: Paul Payot
1:00pm

2:30pm

Lunch

Location: Théodore Bourrit

2:30pm

4:15pm
O-SAM-3: Sensors, Actuators and Machines: Oral
Location: Isabella Straton
O-SOC-4: Simulation, Optimisation and Control: Oral
Location: Paul Payot
 
4:15pm

4:45pm

Closing

Location: Michel Payot